Live

An incomplete list of live gigs. Please leave a comment if you can help update the dates.

1990

  • 2 June – King Tuts, Glasgow
  • 3 June – Fat Same, Dundee
  • 5 June – Burberries, Birmingham
  • 6 June – The Old Trout, Windsor
  • 10 October – The Place, Hanley
  • 11 October – Irish Centre, Northampton
  • 12 October – The ICA, London
  • 13 October – Warwick University, Coventry
  • 17 October – Reading University
  • 18 October – Hothouse, Bournemouth
  • 19 October – Bristol Polytechnic
  • 22 October – Liverpool Polytechnic
  • 24 October – Wolverhampton Polytechnic
  • 25 October – Sheffield Polytechnic
  • 26 October – Cotton Club, Glasgow
  • 27 October – Newcastle University
  • 29 October – The Hacienda, Manchester
  • 30 October – University of Kent
  • 31 October – Portsmouth Polytechnic
  • 3 December – The Hacienda, Manchester
  • 4 December – Goldwyns, Birmingham
  • 5 December – Bierkeller, Bristol
  • 6 December – Refectory, Sheffield University
  • 7 December – Hull University
  • 8 December – Mayfair, Glasgow
  • 9 December – Riverside Club, Newcastle
  • 10 December – Leeds Polytechnic
  • 12 December – Trent Polytechnic, Nottingham
  • 13 December – The Junction, Cambridge
  • 14 December – ULU, London

1991

  • 29 April – Waterfront, Norwich
  • 30 April – Leicester University
  • 1 May – Newcastle University
  • 2 May – Leeds Polytechnic
  • 3 May – Astoria, London
  • 4 May – International 1, Manchester

1992

  • 3 September – Dug Out, Greenock
  • 4 September – TWA Tams, Perth
  • 5 September – King Tuts, Glasgow
  • 9 September – Tivoli, Buckley
  • 11 September – Powerhaus, London
  • 12 September – Princess Charlotte, Leicester
  • 13 September – Wherehouse, Derby
  • 18 September – The Adelphi, Hull
  • 19 September – Afterdark, Reading
  • 20 September – Joiners Arms, Southampton
  • 21 September – The Crypt, Hastings
  • 22 September – Zap Club, Brighton
  • 24 September – The Zone, Lowestoft
  • 25 September – The Arena, Middlesborough
  • 26 September – The Underworld, London
  • 29 September – Duchess of York, Leeds
  • 30 September – Boardwalk, Manchester
  • 1 October – Riverside, Newcastle
  • 2 October – Guildhall Arts Centre, Gloucester
  • 3 October – Leadmill, Sheffield
  • 6 October – Treforrest Polytechnic
  • 7 October – The Wheatsheaf, Stoke-on-trent
  • 9 October – JB’s, Dudley
  • 10 October – Esquires, Bedford